Combat Pistol

C7S4 · Pistols · vaulted

Combat Pistol

Vaulted

The Combat Pistol is a Fortnite pistol / sidearm that is vaulted — it is not in the C7S4 Override BR pool after v42.40. This page keeps the last encyclopedia stats so old VODs and loadouts still have numbers.

Legendary DPS
195.75
Body dmg
29
Struct
29
Fire rate
6.75
Mag
15
Reload
1.26s

Combat Pistol in Fortnite

At Legendary, it deals 29 body damage at 6.75 shots per second (195.75 DPS), with a 15-round mag and 1.26s reload. Structure damage is 29. Rarities in the encyclopedia: Common, Uncommon, Rare, Epic, Legendary.

Combat Pistol’s Legendary DPS of 195.75 is 45% above the encyclopedia 135 DPS median for this category.

  • spray cadence — 6.75 fire rate at Legendary.
  • Against 150 HP it is 6 body shots (0.74s TTK). A 15-round mag can finish 150 HP without a reload.
  • Fast 1.26s reload — you can dump and restock in a box fight.

Stats by rarity

Body damage × fire rate = DPS. Planning values — bloom, falloff, and pellet spread still decide real fights. Confirm in-game after patches.

RarityDPSDmgStructFire RateMagReload
Common155.2523236.75151.54s
Uncommon168.7525256.75151.47s
Rare175.526266.75151.40s
Epic182.2527276.75151.33s
Legendary195.7529296.75151.26s

Shots to kill

Legendary body shots, no falloff. Time-to-kill is the gap between shots at this fire rate (0s if the gun one-taps). Headshot columns only appear when we have a live-pool multiplier for this gun.

HPBody STKBody TTKMag OK?
10040.44sYes
15060.74sYes
20070.89sYes

Run custom HP in the weapon damage calculator.

Similar pistols

Closest pistols in the encyclopedia by planning DPS.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Combat Pistol in Fortnite right now?

No — it is vaulted in the current Override loot pool. The rarity table on this page is last-logged encyclopedia data, not a promise it will unvault.

How much damage does the Combat Pistol do?

Legendary body damage is 29 (195.75 DPS at 6.75 fire rate). Structure damage is 29. Other rarities: Common, Uncommon, Rare, Epic, Legendary.

How many shots to kill with the Combat Pistol?

At Legendary, body shots-to-kill are 4 for 100 HP, 6 for 150 HP, 7 for 200 HP (no falloff, no bloom). Headshot STK is omitted unless we have a live-pool multiplier for this gun.

When was the Combat Pistol added to Fortnite?

We do not have a verified first-added chapter for Combat Pistol, so this page does not fake one. Use the rarity table and vaulted flag as the facts we do have.

What rarity is the Combat Pistol?

The encyclopedia lists Common, Uncommon, Rare, Epic, Legendary. Planning numbers on this page use Legendary unless you pick another row in the table.